P1MM

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver

Altronix P1MM module allows for an optical or electrical interface when using a managed switch, unmanaged switch or media converter. This hot-pluggable SFP module can be used with multi-mode optical fiber.

  • Standards
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant.
    • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification.
  • Connector Type
    • LC Duplex.
  • Data Rate
    • Up to 1.25Gbps.
  • Wave
    • 850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter.
  • Distance
    • 550m with 50/125 micron MMF.
  • Temperature
    • Operating Temperature: 0ºC to 70ºC (32ºF to 158ºF).
    • Storage Temperature: - 40ºC to 85ºC (-40º to 185ºF).
    • Relative Humidity 85% +/- 5%.
 
CE Approved
Weights (approximate):
  • Product Weight: 0.00625 Lbs. (0.003 kg).
  • Shipping Weight: 0.09375 Lbs. (0.042 kg).