Page 6 - NetWay Spectrum Brochure
P. 6

Hardened PoE Switches

                                                       10/100      10/100/1000                                Input:
       Model               Configuration  SFP port(s)                                     PoE ports
                                                    Ethernet ports  Ethernet ports                          48-56VDC
                         Outdoor Enclosure
       NetWaySP1BTWPN                        1          ---------       1        Single 802.3bt Port rated at 90W  3
                          NEMA 4/4X, IP66
       NetWaySP3B             Board                                                  3-Ports rated up to 30W
                         Outdoor Enclosure   1          ---------       3           or 2-Ports rated up to 60W  3
       NetWaySP3WPN
                          NEMA 4/4X, IP66                                             (120W total power)
       NetWay4EB              Board                                                  4-Ports rated up to 30W
                                             1           4              4                                       3
                         Outdoor Enclosure                                            (120W total power)
       NetWay4EWPN
                          NEMA 4/4X, IP66
       NetWay4EBTB            Board
                                             1          ---------       4            4-Ports rated up to 90W    3
                         Outdoor Enclosure                                            (180W total power)
       NetWay4EBTWPN
                          NEMA 4/4X, IP66
       NetWaySP4B             Board                                                  4-Ports rated up to 30W
                                             2          ---------       4           or 2-Ports rated up to 60W  3
                         Outdoor Enclosure
       NetWaySP4WPN                                                                   (120W total power)
                          NEMA 4/4X, IP66
       NetWaySP4BTB           Board                                                  4-Ports rated up to 90W
                         Outdoor Enclosure   2          ---------       4             (180W total power)        3
       NetWaySP4BTWPN
                          NEMA 4/4X, IP66
       NetWaySP8B             Board                                                  8-Ports rated up to 30W
                                             2           6              2           or 2-Ports rated up to 60W  3
                         Outdoor Enclosure
       NetWaySP8WPN                                                                   (115W total power)
                          NEMA 4/4X, IP66
            NetWaySP4BTWPN Dual SFP, 4-PoE Camera Application         NetWaySP1BTWP Single SFP / 802.3bt Application




          Fiber                                       Fiber
          From NetWay Spectrum                       To Next
          Media Converter                      NetWay Spectrum     Fiber
                                                  PoE Switch
                                                                   From NetWay Spectrum
                                                                   Media Converter
                 48–56VDC                                                                              IP Camera
                    Input                                                                               (90W)
                                                                       115/230VAC
                                                                           Input
                      802.3bt Cameras   PTZ Cameras
                         (90W)            (30W)






                 P1SM10                                      P1AB2K
        Single-Mode SFP Module (up to 10km)             Single Strand SFP Modules
            P1SM102PK - 2 pk of P1SM10                       (up to 2km)


                 P1MM                                         P1GCE
        Multi-Mode SFP Module (up to 550m)                Copper SFP Module
             P1MM2PK - 2 pk of P1MM                         (up to 100m)


      6                                                                                  Lifetime Warranty  |  Made in the U.S.A.
   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11