NetWaySP4BTWPN

4-port Outdoor Hardened 802.3bt 4PPoE Switch. NEMA4/4X rated outdoor enclosure.

Altronix NetWaySP4BTWPN supports up to 90W per port (280W total power) for the latest high-powered IP devices in remote locations. It is equipped with two (2) 1Gb SFP ports to transmit data at long distances and four (4) 802.3bt compliant Ethernet ports. NetWaySP4BTWPN accommodates single/multi-mode fiber or composite cable (fiber+copper) to simultaneously deliver power and data from NetWay Spectrum head-end media converters/injectors. Embedded LINQ Technology allows to monitor, control, and report power and diagnostics from anywhere.

  • Input
    • 48V-57V (UL Listed ITE power supply)
  • Output
    • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports rated at 90W each (limited to 280W total power).
    • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3bt compliant
  • SFP Ports
    • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports.
  • Ethernet Ports
    • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports.
    • Connectivity: RJ45, auto-crossover.
    • Wire type: 4-pair CAT5 or higher structured cable.
    • Speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps, half/full duplex, auto negotiation.
  • Indicators (LED)
    • Individual PoE On LEDs for each port.
    • Individual IP Link status, 10/100 Base-T/active LEDs for each port.
    • ALOS LED indicates fiber connection for SFP port.
    • Heartbeat LED indicates proper operation of the unit.
  • VLAN
    • Multiple management VLAN assignment.
    • 802.1Q Tagged VLAN.
    • Up to 10 VLAN groups. ID Range 2-4095.
  • LINQ Technology
    • Remote network management allows for camera/device reset and diagnostic monitoring.
    • Provides local and/or remote access to critical information via LAN/WAN.
    • Email and Windows Dashboard Alert notifications report real-time events.
    • Event log tracks history.
  • Environmental
      • Temperature:
        • Operating: - 40° C to 75° C ( - 40° F to 167° F).
        • Storage: - 40° C to 70° C ( - 40° F to 158° F).
    • Relative Humidity: 85% +/- 5%
  • Operating Altitude
    • - 304.8 to 2,000m.
 
CE Approved
Enclosure:
  • NEMA 4/4X, IP66-11 Rated enclosure for outdoor use.
  • Dimensions 11.31"W x 13.31"H x 5.59"D (287 mm W x 338 mm H x 142 mm D).
Weights (approximate):
  • Product Weight: 9.5 Lbs. (4.3 kg).
  • Shipping Weight: 10.9 Lbs. (4.9 kg).