NetWaySP4PX

4-port Fiber Optic Transceivers with Built-In Power Supply/Charger for conventional Fiber or composite cable (fiber+copper) Application; 120W per port (480W total)

Altronix NetWaySP4PX Media Converter with Integral Power, provides four (4) 1Gb SFP ports and four (4) ports for up to 120W per port (480W total) to be transmitted over single/multi-mode fiber or composite cable (powered) cable (fiber + copper combined) to NetWay Spectrum PoE Hardened Switches.

  • Input
    • Voltage: 115VAC, 60Hz, 5.5A or 230VAC, 50/60Hz, 3A (auto-ranging).
  • Output
    • Four (4) power outputs with 480W total power.
    • 120W max per output
    • IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at and 802.3bt compliant.
    • Integral surge protection.
  • SFP Ports:
    • Four (4) 1Gb SFP ports.
  • Ethernet
    • Four (4) 1Gb (RJ45) Ethernet/Data ports.
    • Wire type: 4-pair CAT5e and higher.
    • Connectivity: RJ45, auto-crossover.
    • Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps.
    • Distance: up to 100m.
  • Indicators (LED)
    • Individual Power LEDs for each port.
    • Individual IP Link status, 10/100 Base-T/active LEDs for each Ethernet port.
  • Battery Backup
    • Type: Sealed lead acid or gel type.
    • Failover: Upon AC loss, instantaneous.
  • Temperature
    • Operating (120W): - 40° C to 50° C ( - 40° F to 122° F).
    • Storage: - 40° C to 85° C ( - 40° F to 185° F).
    • Relative Humidity: 85% +/- 5%.
    • Operating Altitude: - 304.8 to 2,000m ( - 1,000 to 6,561.679 ft.).
    • BTU/Hr (approx.): 123 BTU/Hr.
 
CE Compliant
Name Description
NetWay4EWPN Single 1G Fiber SFP, 4 port 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+ configurable for 2x 60W Hi-PoE; Requires 48-56V input; Hardened, Switch Board mounted in NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure; LINQ
NetWaySP1BT 2-Port Ethernet to Fiber Hardened 802.3bt 4PPoE Switch/Media converter, Single 1G Fiber Optic SFP, single port 10/100/1000, Supports 90W, Requires 48-56V input, Modular plastic case
NetWaySP1BTWPN Single 1G Fiber Optic SFP, single port 10/100/1000 802.3bt 4PPoE (90W max), Requires 48-56V input; Media Converter mounted in NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure
NetWaySP1P Powered Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter/Injector
NetWaySP2P 3-Port Ethernet to Fiber PoE+ Hardened Switch/Media converter, Single 1G Fiber Optic SFP, 2-port 10/100/1000, Supports 30W each, Requires 48-56V input, Modular plastic case
NetWaySP3WPN Single 1G Fiber SFP, 3 port 10/100/1000 (2 ports PoE/PoE+ 60W Hi-PoE & 1 port PoE/PoE+); Requires 48-56V input; Hardened Switch Board mounted in NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure; LINQ
NetWaySP4WPN Dual 1G Fiber SFP, 4x 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+, configurable for 2x 60W Hi-PoE; Requires 48-56V input; Hardened Switch Board mounted in NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure; LINQ
NetWaySP8WPN Dual 1G Fiber SFP, 2 ports 10/100/1000 PoE/PoE+, configurable for 2x 60W Hi-PoE & 6 ports 10/100 PoE/PoE+; Requires 48-56V input; Hardened Switch Board mounted in NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure; LINQ
P1AB2K Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single-Mode Transceiver Kit
P1GCE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper Transceiver
P1MM Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Mode Transceiver
P1SM10 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single Mode Transceiver
RE2 Rack Mount Battery Enclosure, 2U
NetWaySP4BTB Dual 1G Fiber Optic SFP, 4-ports 10/100/1000 802.3bt 4PPoE (90W max each, supports 240W total); Requires 48-56V input, Hardened, Switch Board Only, LINQ
NetWaySP4BTWPN Dual 1G Fiber Optic SFP, 4-ports 10/100/1000 802.3bt 4PPoE (90W max each, 240W total); Requires 48-56V input, Hardened Switch Board mounted in NEMA4/4X, IP66 rated Outdoor enclosure; LINQ
FTK100 Fiber Termination Kit
Enclosure:
  • Modular 1U standard EIA 19" rack mount chassis.
  • Dimensions 19.12"W x 1.62"H x 8.5"D (486 mm W x 42 mm H x 216 mm D).
Weights (approximate):
  • Product Weight: 3.81 Lbs. (1.72 kg).
  • Shipping Weight: 6 Lbs. (2.72 kg).